CONTEST
JEAN DE LA FONTAINE
Eva Aulmann (Florence): “I medici”
Olga Chaves (Mar del Plata): “¿Quién se come el queso?”
Inci Çokneseli (Izmir): “Lamb with Wolf”
Micheline Couture (Havre-aux-Maisons, QC): “Le corbeau…”
Micheline Couture (Havre-aux-Maisons, QC): “… et le renard”
Ana Denis (Ana M. Tenisi) (Mar del Plata): “Asamblea de El sol y las ranas”
Paola Erdocia (Mar del Plata): “Templanza”
Vlado Goreski (Bitola): “Fábulas. 1”
Vlado Goreski (Bitola): “Fábulas. 2”
Vlado Goreski (Bitola): “Fábulas. 3”
Vlado Goreski (Bitola): “Fábulas. 4”
M. Gabriela Guzmán Caracotch (Valdivia): “La cigarra” Finalist
Kata (Claudia Marcela Catanzaro) (Mar del Plata): “Sueños”
Valeria Luccioni (Rome): “Eloge de l'amour : identité”
Aneliya Martincheva (Veliko Tarnovo): “The cricketand the ant” Finalist
Aneliya Martincheva (Veliko Tarnovo): “The hen with the golden eggs”
Teresa Lucía Pego (Buenos Aires): “Están verdes”
Ovidiu Petca (Cluj-Napoca): “Fables”
Maria Laura Romero (Mar del Plata): “La hormiga y la cigarra”
Rachel Singel (Louisville, KY): “Friendly fern”
Lenka Stepanikova (Zlín): “The cat and old rat” Finalist
Lenka Stepanikova (Zlín): “The fox and the mask”
Lenka Stepanikova (Zlín): “The raven and the fox”
Gilead Tadmor (Cambridge, MA): “Homage to Jean de la Fontaine”
Gianni Verna (Quagliuzzo): “Il gatto e il vecchio topo”
Gianni Verna (Quagliuzzo): “Il gatto e la volpe” Finalist
Gianni Verna (Quagliuzzo): “La rana e il topo”

Out of contest

Hendrik Faure (Friedland): “The ears of the hare”
Hendrik Faure (Friedland): “The rat and the oyster”
Pavel Piekar (Prague): “La Fontaine”

FYODOR MIKHAILOVICH DOSTOEVSKY
Gianna Alexopoulou (Athens): “Look in the eye”
Ioannis Anastasiou (Athens): “The truest of sicknesses” Finalist
Martin R. Baeyens (Lede): “Lying to ourselves is more deeply ingraied that lying to others”
Alejandro Barreto (Zitácuaro): “Crimen y castigo”
Mario Bazel (Plòvdiv): “Transcendence” Finalist
Tatiana CR (Tatiana Carneiro dos Reis) (Bochum): “Crim and punishment”
Tatiana CR (Tatiana Carneiro dos Reis) (Bochum): “The house of death”
Tatiana CR (Tatiana Carneiro dos Reis) (Bochum): “The idiot”
Lucía Caro (Mar del Plata): “Razón para vivir”
Claudia Cipolek (Claudia Cipolla) (Mar del Plata): “Condena cautiva”
Anna Comellas (Barcelona): “On voit le soleil” Finalist
David Dronjak (Banja Luka): “Dostoievski” Finalist
F. Isidro (Isidro Fabián Hernández Vásquez) (San Pablo Huitzo): “La dualidad del juego”
Felisa (Felisa Sánchez) (Mar del Plata): “Crimen”
Theoni Fotopoulou (Athens): “Waiting” Finalist
Roberto Gianinetti (Asigliano Veneto): “Avatar and sosia”
Vlado Goreski (Bitola): “Crimen y catigo. I”
Vlado Goreski (Bitola): “Crimen y catigo. II”
Vlado Goreski (Bitola): “Fiódor Mijáilov Dostoyevski”
Vlado Goreski (Bitola): “El idiota”
M Gabriela Guzmán Caracotch (Valdivia): “El hombre inconsolable”
M Gabriela Guzmán Caracotch (Valdivia): “El poste”
M Gabriela Guzmán Caracotch (Valdivia): “Retratado”
M Gabriela Guzmán Caracotch (Valdivia): “Las tres tablas” Finalist
Radoslava Hrabovsbská (Bojnice): “F.M.D.”
Radoslava Hrabovsbská (Bojnice): “Path”
Radoslava Hrabovsbská (Bojnice): “You are a patch in our poverty”
Sagar Kondaval (Pune): “White night [.1]”
Sagar Kondaval (Pune): “White night [.2]”
Andrew Levitsky (Kyiv): “Игрокъ (Gambler). Dostoevsky vs. Tolstoi” Finalist
Valeria Luccioni (Rome): “El subsòl : inanitat”
Vladimir Lupandin (Vólogda): “Exlibris Irina Penzina”
Vladimir Lupandin (Vólogda): “Exlibris Sofia Andreeva”
Yaroslav Makarov (Cherepovets): “Exlibris Irina Dantchenko”
Luis Alberto Mendoza Araiza (Villa de Álvarez): “De la luz ya abierta”: I, II, III, IV
Donato Musto (Turin): “The beauty will”
Patricia Negreira (Buenos Aires): “Noches blancas”
Teresa Lucía Pego (Buenos Aires): “El jugador”
Josep Pérez González (Castellar del Vallès): “Descobrir secrets”
Josep Pérez González (Castellar del Vallès): “La inutilitat de la bellesa efímera”
Ovidiu Petca (Cluj-Napoca): “Crime and punishment. I”
Ovidiu Petca (Cluj-Napoca): “Crime and punishment. II”
Ovidiu Petca (Cluj-Napoca): “Idiot”
María Victoria Piemonte (Buenos Aires): “Grito de voz silenciada”
Raúl Ramírez (Tutxla Gutiérrez): “El idiota”
Raúl Ramírez (Tutxla Gutiérrez): “Si Dios no se hubiera inventado o Los hermanos Karamazov”
Cécile Remy (Beauvais): “Derrière la palissade”
Irma Rocca (Buenos Aires): “Las miradas de Rodión”
Oriol Sàbat (Sant Sadurní d'Anoia): “Dostoievski rememorant el 22 de desembre de 1849” Finalist
Alberto Schiuma (Mar del Plata): “Crimen y castigo”
Shahane Shkhbazyan (Yerevan): “The Idiot”
Rachel Singel (Louisville, KY): “Nature labyrinth”
Weronika Siupka (Katowice): “Terminus. IV” Finalist
Gilead Tadmor (Cambridge, MA): “Fyodor Dostoevsky” Finalist
Sophie Teunissen (Rotterdam): “A careful serenity” Finalist
Anna Trojanowska (Kamieniec): “The form of adaptation”: I , II , III , IV Finalista

Out of contest

Kim Chang-Soo (Seoul): "The grand inquisitor. I"
Kim Chang-Soo (Seoul): "The grand inquisitor. II"
Hendrik Faure (Friedland): “The crocodile”
Pavel Piekar (Prague): “F.M. Dostojevsky”
Maria Nicol Vanda Zizza (Palermo): “Bolshoi Ballet, Mosca 28-3-1776 [.1]”
Maria Nicol Vanda Zizza (Palermo): “Bolshoi Ballet, Mosca 28-3-1776 [.2]”

PATRICIA HIGHSMITH
F. Isidro (Isidro Fabián Hernández Vásquez) (San Pablo Huitzo): “Luz eterna en la oscuridad”
Marta Gómez-Pintado (Madrid): “El dedo de Patricia Highsmith”
Vlado Goreski (Bitola): “Extraños en un tren. I”
Vlado Goreski (Bitola): “Extraños en un tren. II”
Vlado Goreski (Bitola): “El talento de Mr. Ripley”
Radoslava Hrabovsbská (Bojnice): “Best for you Patricia”
Radoslava Hrabovsbská (Bojnice): “Storm in her mind”
Nina Krupelis (General Rodríguez): “Carol”
Valeria Luccioni (Rome): “Dynamis. I : secret amagat”
Valeria Luccioni (Rome): “Dynamis. II”
Josep Pérez González (Castellar del Vallès): “Les cadires no estan collades” Finalist
Josep Pérez González (Castellar del Vallès): “Manuscrit inacabat”
Ovidiu Petca (Cluj-Napoca): “Strangers on a train”
María Victoria Piemonte (Buenos Aires): “La Pájara”
Yael Saranga (Mazkeret Batya): “Spider Highsmith” Finalist
Rachel Singel (Louisville, KY): “Amidst darkness, there are snails”
Gilead Tadmor (Cambridge, MA): “Patricia Highsmith a genius, misanthrope, antisemite racist” Finalist
Nélida Torres Baltazar (Villa Gesell): “Carol”

Out of contest

Michail Falkonis (Heraklion): “Death trap”
Michail Falkonis (Heraklion): “Dispeared I”
Michail Falkonis (Heraklion): “Dispeared II”
Michail Falkonis (Heraklion): “Thoughts of a murderer”